Microsoft 62-193 exam questions, 62-193 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Exam 62-193: Technology Literacy for Educators” Exam 62-193. Here you can get the latest free Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

microsoft study

62-193 exam – Candidates for this exam include individuals preparing to become classroom educators, current educators, faculty at teacher training or pre-service colleges, educational administrators, or other professionals looking to provide validation of competency.

The MCE: Technology Literacy for Educators certification test is an intermediate-level examination intended to be a valid and reliable measure of competencies as measured by the 21st Century Learning Design (21CLD) framework. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 62-193 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1C0gQFJOkDKph9MpvWxN83zjBVpqCxGlo

Free Microsoft 62-193 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You plan to ask the students to use a search engine during the persuasive writing lesson.
Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Search for organizations that use persuasive writing.
B. Use a variety of search engines.
C. Use a variety of Web browsers.
D. The first search result will contain the information you seek.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You teach a class of 20 students. Your classroom contains six computers.
You run an activity that is carried out mostly on paper.
Before the end of the activity, the students will require access to the computers.
Which lesson structure should provide the best learning experience for the students?
A. Create several different activities that require the computers at different stages during the lesson.
B. Execute the computer-based portion of the activity as a class demonstration.
C. Modify the tasks of the lesson so that only some of the students require access to the computers.
D. Have all of the students perform the same activity and instruct the students to take turns using the computers.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second
mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study
button below.
A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.
B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.
C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.
D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
You have to meet the professional development objectives by using the ICT resources.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use a laptop to take notes during professional seminars at a local university or college.
B. Join online educator networks to exchange ideas.
C. Create a blog and ask the students to comment on your lessons and your blog posts.
D. Download ready-made materials to use during your lessons.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
You want the students to collect information from organizations that they find on the Internet.
Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Have the information sent to the student\\’s home e-mail address.
B. Only request information from organizations that have a secure Web site.
C. Have the information sent to the school\\’s e-mail address.
D. Only request information from organizations that have a Web site that requires registration.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
At the beginning of the second mathematics lesson, you want to engage students and remind them of the learning
objectives.
What should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a presentation that models the learning outcome
B. an audio recording that defines symmetry
C. a graphics application that displays symmetrical objects
D. a printed handout that contains an outline of the learning objectives
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Your class just completed the video-conference with the farmer.
You want to do a quick assessment to identify how many students understood the key points of the video-conference.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Have the students use the student response system.
B. Have the students work in pairs to create a blog.
C. Have each student write an essay by using a word processing application.
D. Have each student design a presentation.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
You want your students to analyze the costs of running a business.
You plan a visit with your students to a business center that sells business services.
The business center offers the following services.
Printing
Photocopying
Web site design
Document scanning
Word processing and editing.
What should you include as part of your classroom activities?
A. Give an assignment during which the students will read three case studies about office service businesses.
Summarize the students\\’ findings in a word processing document.
B. Run a research project during which the students will use the Internet to compile a list of prices of various business
services.
C. Run a three-day project during which the students will set up their own office service business at the school and sell
business services to the students and the staff.
D. Run a two-hour project during which you will provide reference information on the cost of equipment, materials, and
salaries. Guide the students to use spreadsheets to calculate the costs of a business.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
As an extension activity to the planned learning activity, you ask some of the students to contact external experts to
gather additional information about the historical events.
You want to ensure that the students use an appropriate means of communication when they contact the experts.
What should you advise the students to use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. their personal mobile phone
B. an anonymous online forum
C. a generic email account of the school
D. their social network account
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
The school recently implemented the planned ICT changes and deployed laptops in your classroom.
Some of the laptops can access to the Internet, while others cannot.
You want to ensure that all of the laptops can access the Internet.
What should you verify?
A. the wired network connection of the laptops
B. the wireless network connection of the laptops
C. whether the Internet router is on
D. whether the laptops are plugged into a power outlet
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
The school plans to deploy six of the planned laptops in each classroom.
You were asked to recommend a solution that enables each student to use the laptops as part of a group project.
What should you recommend?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Make your classroom available to students at lunchtime and after school.
B. Have all the groupsfirst plan their project, and then book timeslots for computer use.
C. Assign one computer to each group.
D. Let students from any group use any of the computers as needed.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
You want to identify which tasks in the planned learning activity incorporate the use of the computer lab.
Which task should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students must hang the posters in the entrance hall of the school.
B. The students must assemble the images on a wall poster.
C. The students must select and edit digital images that illustrate the theme or the event.
D. The students must split into small groups and each group must identify a theme or a historical event.
Correct Answer: C

Related 62-193 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certified Educator lead4pass 62-193 dumps pdf lead4pass 62-193 youtube Exam 62-193: Technology Literacy for Educators https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html 41 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 62-193 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.