Get the latest 300-465 dumps with the Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-465 Certification Exam

you ready

The latest Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-465 exam dump and 300-465 pdf free sharing, easily pass the Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-465 exam certification. “Designing the Cisco Cloud (CLDDES)” lead4pass.com year-round exam questions to ensure high pass rates

Table of Contents:

Continue Reading

Get the latest 300-375 dumps with the Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-375 Certification Exam

easy exam

The latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-375 exam dump and 300-375 pdf free sharing, easily pass the Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-375 exam certification. “Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks (WISECURE)” lead4pass.com
year-round exam questions to ensure high pass rates

Table of Contents:

Continue Reading

Latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps, 200-125 exam practice test questions and answers

lead4pass 200-125 dumps

Real and effective Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps, online Cisco 200-125 exam practice test, free online download 200-125 pdf! Pass the 200-125 exam “Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam (CCNA)”: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html (1222 Q&As) Follow me!
Get more latest effective exam dumps!

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA 200-125 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xtfK-KcI-DqjeTxTJAY8k-hlHdyKraqt

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

200-125 CCNA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-125-ccna.html

Free test Cisco CCNA 200-125 Exam Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which functionality does an SVI provide?
A. OSI Layer 2 connectivity to switches
B. remote switch administration
C. traffic routing for VLANs
D. OSI Layer 3 connectivity to switches
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
How does using the service password-encryption command on a router provide additional security?
A. by encrypting all passwords passing through the router
B. by encrypting passwords in the plain text configuration file
C. by requiring the entry of encrypted passwords for access to the device
D. by configuring an MD5 encrypted key to be used by routing protocols to validate routing exchanges
E. by automatically suggesting encrypted passwords for use in configuring the router
Correct Answer: B
By using this command, all the (current and future) passwords are encrypted. This command is primarily useful for
keeping unauthorized individuals from viewing your password in your configuration file

 

QUESTION 3
Which three options are the HSRP states for a router? (Choose three.)
A. initialize
B. learn
C. secondary
D. listen
E. speak
F. primary
Correct Answer: BDE
HSRP Stateslead4pass 200-125 exam question q3

 

QUESTION 4
Which HSRP feature was new in HSRPv2?
A. VLAN group numbers that are greater than 255
B. virtual MAC addresses
C. tracking
D. preemption
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
What is known as “one-to-nearest” addressing in IPv6?
A. global unicast
B. anycast
C. multicast
D. unspecified address
Correct Answer: B
IPv6 Anycast addresses are used for one-to-nearest communication, meaning an Anycast address is used by a device
to send data to one specific recipient (interface) that is the closest out of a group of recipients (interfaces).

Continue Reading

Latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps, 100-105 exam practice test questions and answers

lead4pass 100-105 dumps

Real and effective Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps, online Cisco 100-105 exam practice test, free online download 100-105 pdf!
Pass the 100-105 exam “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices, Part 1 (ICND1) v3.0”: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html (702 Q&As) Follow me! Get more latest effective exam dumps!

[PDF] Free Cisco ICND1 100-105 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dRRETElERq8DLJ-P2tVw4L2yskY66gKb

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

100-105 ICND1 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/100-105-icnd1.html

Free test Cisco ICND1 100-105 Exam Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the IEEE standard Cable names from the left onto the correct cable types on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 100-105 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 100-105 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
Which two Syslog configuration commands do you use to log warnings to the syslog server? (Choose two.)
A. logging trap level informational
B. logging trap level alerts
C. logging trap level notice
D. logging trap level critical
E. logging trap level error
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 3
A network administrator is trying to add a new router into an established OSPF network. The networks attached to the
new router do not appear in the routing tables of the other OSPF routers. Given the information in the partial
configuration shown below, what configuration error is causing this problem?
Router(config)# router ospf 1 Router(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 area 0
A. The process id is configured improperly.
B. The OSPF area is configured improperly.
C. The network wildcard mask is configured improperly.
D. The network number is configured improperly.
E. The AS is configured improperly.
F. The network subnet mask is configured improperly.
Correct Answer: C
When configuring OSPF, the mask used for the network statement is a wildcard mask similar to an access list. In this
specific example, the correct syntax would have been “network 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.255 area 0.”

Continue Reading

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam Dumps Practice Test – Examthings

Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII): 300-165 exam. Share the latest 300-165 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 300-165 pdf online Download, 300-165 YouTube video online learning to improve skills! Examthings share 22 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 300-165 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html (Total questions:281 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-165 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KZD6eDPlmL4obEBSreeEf5IK7TMoVtZF

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-165 DCII – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcii.html

Latest effective Cisco 300-165 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which two security features are only supported on the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)
A. IP source guard
B. traffic storm control
C. CoPP
D. DHCP snooping
E. Dynamic ARP Inspection
F. NAC
Correct Answer: BF
A traffic storm occurs when packets flood the LAN, creating excessive traffic and degrading network performance. You
can use the traffic storm control feature to prevent disruptions on Layer 2 ports by a broadcast, multicast, or unicast
traffic storm on physical interfaces. Traffic storm control (also called traffic suppression) allows you to monitor the levels
of the incoming broadcast, multicast, and unicast traffic over a 10-millisecond interval. During this interval, the traffic
level, which is a percentage of the total available bandwidth of the port, is compared with the traffic storm control level
that you configured. When the ingress traffic reaches the traffic storm control level that is configured on the port, traffic
storm control drops the traffic until the interval ends.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/dcnm/security/configurati
on/guide/b_Cisco_DCNM_Security_Configuration_Guide__Release_5-
x/Cisco_DCNM_Security_Configuration_Guide__Release_5x_chapter17.html
And http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/dcnm/security/configurati
on/guide/b_Cisco_DCNM_Security_Configuration_Guide__Release_5-
x/Cisco_DCNM_Security_Configuration_Guide__Release_5-x_chapter1.html

QUESTION 2
Which statement about the implementation of Cisco TrustSec on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches is true?
A. While SGACL enforcement and SGT propagation are supported on the M and F modules, 802.1AE (MACsec)
support is available only on the M module.
B. SGT Exchange Protocol is required to propagate the SGTs across F modules that lack hardware support for Cisco
TrustSec.
C. AAA authentication and authorization is supported using TACACS or RADIUS to a Cisco Secure Access Control
Server.
D. Both Cisco TrustSec and 802.1X can be configured on an F or M module interface.
Correct Answer: A
The M-Series modules on the Nexus 7000 support 802.1AE MACSEC on all ports, including the new M2-series
modules. The F2e modules will have this feature enabled in the future.
It is important to note that because 802.1AE MACSEC is a link-level encryption, the two MACSEC-enabled endpoints,

Continue Reading

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 exam Dumps Practice Test – Examthings

Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID): 300-160 exam. Share the latest 300-160 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 300-160 pdf online Download, 300-160 YouTube video online learning to improve skills! Examthings share 40 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 300-160 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html (Total questions:472 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-160 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_YA2dS6utS80KsZGX3YbDwbktJZwjOgW

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-160 DCID – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcid.html

Latest effective Cisco 300-160 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1lead4pass 300-160 exam question q1 lead4pass 300-160 exam question q1-1Which item represents a hardware requirement on the Cisco MDS 9500 Series Director to achieve Fibre Channel
connectivity with the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series data center switch? (Choose one.)
A. Cisco MDS 9000 Family 48-Port 8-Gbps Advanced Fibre Channel Switching Module
B. Cisco MDS 9000 Family 4-Port 10-Gbps Fibre Channel Switching Module
C. Cisco MDS 9000 16-Port Storage Services Node
D. Cisco MDS 9000 10-Gbps 8-Port FCoE Module
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which use case requires a design that contains multiple VRF instances in a VDC?
A. Provide VRF-aware services to all Layer 3 interfaces.
B. Provide a route policy for incoming packets.
C. Provide routing updates between Layer 3 interfaces
D. Provide Layer 3 isolation within a VDC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You plan to use Cisco FEX and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches. Which deployment model is valid?
A. straight-through connections that use static pinning
B. active/active fabric extenders that use vPC
C. straight-through connections that use dynamic pinning
D. active/active fabric extenders that use straight-through connections
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which protocols are Cisco recommended for connecting the main data center to a remote data center?
A. LISP
B. OTV
C. FabricPath
D. vPC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two business requirements have the most influence on the data center design? (Choose two.)
A. reduce power consumption
B. increase network bandwidth
C. increase storage capacity
D. increase cooling requirement
E. reduce virtual machine to host ratio
F. reduce data center footprint (floorspace)
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 6
Scenario
Review topology and screenshots, and then answer questions that validate your knowledge of
Cisco Nexus Switches.

Continue Reading

[2018 Latest Cisco Questions] The Best Way for Passing Cisco 810-403 Dumps Exam Youtube Update (Q1-Q20)

2018 new Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 810-403 questions that you need to know. “Selling Business Outcomes” is the name of Cisco Business Value Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/810-403.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam learning materials and study guides in PDF format download free try 810-403 OUTCOMES – Cisco from lead4pass, pass Cisco 810-403 exam test easily in the first attempt.

Latest Cisco 810-403 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRemVCYUpKUllWZUk

Latest Cisco 810-502 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb2MxVmxRRTlrMU0

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: Cisco Business Value Specialist
Exam Name: Selling Business Outcomes
Exam Code: 810-403
Total Questions: 166 Q&As

High quality 300-135 dumps pdf practice files, latest Cisco 300-135 dumps vce youtube. Download the best useful Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps vce software online free try.

Continue Reading

[2018 Latest Cisco Questions] High Quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Dumps VCE Youtube And Study Guides (Q1-Q30)

Latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam training resources and study guides in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps vce youtube update demo free shared. 210-060 CICD – Cisco. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 210-060 exam.

Useful Cisco 210-060 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHJTTV9NMjQ0dmc

Useful Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Collaboration
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0
Exam Code: 210-060
Total Questions: 235 Q&As

Latest Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf training materials and youtube free try, high quality Cisco 200-355 dumps exam questions and answers. The best useful Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps vce software download free try.

Continue Reading

[2018 Latest Cisco Questions] Best Cisco ICND1 100-105 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Youtube Demo

The best and most updated latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo online update free try.

Google Drive Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf free downlaod: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

Google Drive Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf free downlaod: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU
100-105 dumps
Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND1
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Exam Code: 100-105
Total Questions: 347 Q&As

New Cisco ICND1 100-105 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (11-20)

QUESTION 11
Refer to the topology and switching table shown in the graphic.

Continue Reading

[2018 Latest Cisco Questions] Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Dumps Exam Training Resources Youtube Update

2018 latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNP Collaboration. High quality Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-075 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 300-075 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEMzbXFDTzJDZEU

Latest Cisco 300-370 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUmJNVURURmg3RUE
300-075 dumps

Useful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phonesduring a WAN failure?

Continue Reading

[2018 Latest Cisco Questions] What is the Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Update

What is the best Cisco 210-260 dumps exam materials? Lead4pass provides latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download. The best useful Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco CCNA Security https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNA Security. Newest helpful Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 210-260 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Best Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k

Best Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k
210-260 dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam questions and answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
What are purposes of the Internet Key Exchange in an IPsec VPN? (Choose two.)
A. The Internet Key Exchange protocol establishes security associations
B. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides data confidentiality
C. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides replay detection
D. The Internet Key Exchange protocol is responsible for mutual authentication
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
A data breach has occurred and your company database has been copied. Which security principle hasbeen violated?

Continue Reading

[2018 Latest Cisco Questions] Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 Dumps Exam Answers And Youtube Demo Shared

2018 latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations” is the name of Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best useful Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps pdf training resources and study guides update free try, pass Cisco 210-255 exam test easily at the first time.

High quality Cisco 210-255 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTJsYkV3c2xZb2s

High quality Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k
210-255 dumps
QUESTION 1
An administrator group is looking to on-board multiple users with Cisco Unified Communications Manager at one time. Which option should be used?

Continue Reading

[2017 Latest Cisco Questions] Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 Dumps Latest Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Free Try

Prepare for Cisco 200-155 exam with latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo. High quality Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps exam practice questions and answers free update. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Get the best Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-155 exam test.

Latest Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

Latest Cisco 200-150 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNFFRMURQbmZ4T1U

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Data Center
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Exam Code: 200-155
Total Questions: 85 Q&As
200-155 dumps
QUESTION 1
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what isknown about the network interface port?

Continue Reading

[2017 Latest Cisco Questions] 100% Pass With Best Cisco 100-105 Dumps PDF Questions And VCE Youtube Update

Lead4pass offers latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf questions and answers free try. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco 100-105 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps exam practice files download free try. High quality Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf materials and dumps vce youtube update demo. Get the best Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps training resources and study guides, pass Cisco 100-105 exam test easily.

Download free latest Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

Download free latest Cisco 400-101 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ1BCdmJuZzdZN0U

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND1
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Exam Code: 100-105
Total Questions: 332 Q&As
100-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7018 architecture provides out-of-band management, an always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?

Continue Reading

[2017 Latest Cisco Questions] The Best Cisco 200-105 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

Prepare for Cisco 200-105 exam with the best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube update demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam practice materials. Latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily.

The best Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

The best Cisco 300-070 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaHpiNUV6V1c1UWs

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 204 Q&As
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
A shutdown in the cookie cutter machine wastraced to a broken network cable.

Continue Reading