Cisco 300-080 exam questions, 300-080 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony & Video (CTCOLLAB)” Exam 300-080. Here you can get the latest free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

300-080 exam – This exam assesses learner’s knowledge and skills that are required to troubleshoot a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution. The assessment covers troubleshooting methodology, triage, resources, and tools.

The exam also covers Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Video Communication Server (VCS) Control, the Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco TelePresence Management Suite, and media resources, including voice and video conferences. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/300-080.html exam.

Watch the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-080 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hwWhV7QrVEJYzHC-iUcyZZI2vNDd7RhP

Free Cisco 300-080 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager call trace, which string indicates an intrasite call?
A. OutsideDialtone = [1]
B. cmDeviceType=[AccessDevice]
C. OutsideDialtone= [0]
D. OutsideDialtone-[2]
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Cisco Unified Mobile Connect has been enabled, but users are not able to switch an in-progress call from their mobile
phone to their desk phone.
You find out that the Resume softkey option does not appear on the desk phone after users hang up the call on their
mobile phone.
What do you do to resolve this issue?
A. Issue the progress_ind progress disable command in the gateway.
B. Issue the voice call disc-pi-off command in the gateway.
C. Enable mobile connect on the user profile.
D. Assign Resume softkey on the desk phone.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which two troubleshooting tools would initially be the best to use when troubleshooting the PSTN gateway side of a call
routing issue while using Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. RTMT trace output
B. Cisco IOS debug commands
C. Dialed Number Analyzer output
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts
E. Cisco IOS show commands
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 4
Which size is the jitter buffer of the Cisco MTP transcoder?
A. 10 – 30 ms
B. 45 – 60 ms
C. 20 – 40 ms
D. 25 – 50 ms
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
An engineer is configuring inter-site dialing for a company with several branch offices. Due to overlapping extensions at
some sites, the site code *3XX is used, where XX is the branch number is the prefixed code. The engineer cannot dial
the number at the new branch from head office. Which configuration parameter can the engineer use to resolve this
issue?
A. gatekeeper
B. translation pattern
C. route pattern
D. transformation profile
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Which CUCM database replication issue would cause CUCM nodes to generate the error “Reverse DNS lookup
failed”?
A. DNS server is down
B. DNS server reported that no IP address was returned for a requested A record lookup
C. DNS server reported that no HOSTNAME was returned for a requested A record lookup
D. DNS server reported that no IP address existed for a requested SRV record lookup
E. DNS server reported that no HOSTNAME was returned for a requested PTR record lookup
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. A CUCM user has been configured to use the Mobility feature and is expecting their home phone
408-555-6016 to ring simultaneously when their office phone is called. What configuration change needs to be made to
allow this happen?lead4pass 300-080 exam question q7

A. Select the Enable Move to Mobile check box.
B. Select the Enable Extend and Connect check box.
C. Select the Line Association check box.
D. Deselect the Enable Single Number Reach check box.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
You implement multiple registrars for SIP Trunks for the Cisco Unified Border Element to ensure redundant PSTN
access, you receive an error that indicates that the registration server is invalid. Which two commands correct the
problem? (Choose two)
A. Registrar 2 ipv4:1.1.1.1 expires 360
B. CUSP registrar 9 dns:cisco.com expires 60
C. No registrar 2 dns:cisco.com expires 60
D. Registrar 20 dns:cisco.com
E. Registrar 1 dns:cisco.com expires 180
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a SAF forwarder adjacency in which two interfaces from the same
router are being advertised to all other neighbours. Which set of IOS commands successfully stops the router from
advertising the LOOPBACK0 interface?lead4pass 300-080 exam question q9

A. router eigrp SAF service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 100 sf-interface LOOPBACK0 shutdown
B. router egrp SAF service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 100 sf-interface LOOPBACK0 exit-sf-interface
C. router egrp SAF service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 100 sf-interface LOOPBACK0 no dampening-change
D. router egrp SAF service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 100 sf-interface LOOPBACK0 no split-horizon
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
You have placed all DNs in the Phones partition. During testing you discover that you cannot place calls between IP
phones, but you can place calls to the PSTN and voice mail. What is one possible cause of this issue?
A. A database replication issue is preventing calls between phones.
B. An access list is blocking RTP streams in your voice VLAN.
C. An access list is blocking SCCP packets in your voice VLAN.
D. The IP phones have not been assigned a CSS.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to topology and Exhibits below: Which command can be used to obtain the status of an MGCP gateway from the
IOS device, as shown in the given output?lead4pass 300-080 exam question q11 lead4pass 300-080 exam question q11-1

A. show mgcp registration
B. show mgcp-gw
C. show mgcp connection
D. show ccm-manager
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. You are trying to establish a multipoint call via a Cisco TelePresence SX20 that is registered to
Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you attempt to bring a third party into the call, you receive an error that
the call cannot be completed. You confirm that your MCU resources are configured correctly on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager and that other devices are able to establish multipoint calls. What is the cause of this issue?lead4pass 300-080 exam question q12

A. The multipoint mode should be set to Multiway.
B. The call protocol should be H.323.
C. The MCU is at capacity.
D. The multipoint mode should be set to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Resource Group.
E. The multipoint mode should be set to None.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
You configured a Cisco ISR G2 as a SIP gateway, but the gateway does not show that it is registered with Cisco Unified
Communications Manager. What is causing this issue?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not support SIP gateways.
B. The gateway does not have the UC license installed.
C. The gateway does not have Cisco Unified Border Element session licensing.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not show a SIP gateway as registered if it is not properly configured.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager never shows a SIP gateway as registered even when it is properly
configured.
F. The Cisco ISR G2 cannot be a SIP gateway.
Correct Answer: E

Related 300-080 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Collaboration lead4pass 300-080 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-080 youtube 300-080 CTCOLLAB – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-080.html 350 Q&A
lead4pass 300-070 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-070 youtube 300-070 CIPTV1 – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html 366 Q&A
lead4pass 300-075 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-075 youtube 300-075 CIPTV2 – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html 492 Q&A
lead4pass 300-085 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-085 youtube 300-085 CAPPS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html 276 Q&A
New certification process – Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-801 60 Q&A
300-810 CLICA – Cisco Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-810 60 Q&A
CLACCM 300-815 – Cisco Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-815 60 Q&A
300-820 CLCEI – Cisco Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-820 60 Q&A
300-835 CLAUTO – Cisco Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-835 60 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-080 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.