[2020.12] Share free HP HPE0-V14 exam tips questions and HPE0-V14 dumps from Lead4pass

building hpe hybrid it solutions pdf building hpe hybrid it solutions v2 exam hpe0-v14 building hpe hybrid it solutions hp HP HPE ATP - Hybrid IT Solutions V2 HP HPE0-V14 hpe atp - hybrid it solutions v2 study guide hpe0-v14 Building HPE Hybrid IT Solutions

Lead4Pass has updated HP HPE0-V14 dumps issues! The latest HPE0-V14 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass HPE0-V14 dumps: (Total Questions: 246 Q&A HPE0-V14 Dumps)

HP HPE0-V14 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examthings Exam Table of Contents:

Latest HP HPE0-V14 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free HP HPE0-V14 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gyajzF_bodEIHlA6aekaSSxUpTZagKDo/

Share HP HPE0-V14 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
A customer needs to consolidate software, hardware, and backup in a single integrated solution to reduce the cost and
complexity of their IT environment Which solution meets the customer needs?
A. HPE StoreEasy
B. HPE StoreOnce
C. HPE Apollo Server
D. HPE SimpliVity
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You are designing a solution to run a Citrix XenDesktop workload. Which HPE planning and designing resource
contains a detailed example of this type of solution, including a list of all the hardware and software components?
A. Sales Builder for Windows
B. Product Bulletin
C. Smart Selling Tool
D. Reference Architecture
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
A solution Integrator is installing new equipment to the rack.
Click the recommended location area for R3000 Gen5 UPS.
Hot Area:

lead4pass hpe0-v14 practice test q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass hpe0-v14 practice test q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
Which HPE tool can you use to ensure a consistent level of firmware exists across all BladeSystem interconnects and
servers in an environment?
A. InfoSight
B. OneView
C. Insight Remote Support
D. iLO Federation
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
You are installing an HPE ProLiant server in a rack at a customer site. The customer\\’s facility is in a high-voltage utility
service area and they want to be certain that the power supply is supported. Which ProLiant feature addresses the
customer\\’s concern?
A. ProLiant servers can be configured for 380 ?400V AC in low-line and high-line utility service areas.
B. ProLiant servers support 240 V DC power supplies because components in a direct current line are less prone to
failure.
C. Rack-mountable HPE servers ship with 110 V DC power supplies because the direct current is less expensive for a low line utility service over short distances.
D. ProLiant servers include auto-sensing power supplies with a power input range of 100-240 VAC, so they can be used
globally.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
A customer requires a software-defined storage solution. Which storage solution meets the customer\\’s needs?
A. HPE MSA
B. HPE StoreVirtual VSA
C. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
D. HPE Nimble Storage
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
An administrator has two switches connected with a single link. The administrator observes that, during hours of peak
activity, the storage traffic tends to consume the link. The link is shared with other types of traffic that are time-sensitive.
What technology can the administrator use to help alleviate the situation while they are working towards a long-term
solution?
A. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
B. Priority-based Flow Control (PFC)
C. RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
D. Multi-Active Discriminator (MAD)
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A customer needs to purchase a redundant pair of SAN switches for their virtualization environment. The customer
requires a total of eight 16 Gbps FC storage ports and eighteen 8 Gbps FC host attachments. Which switch meets the
customer\\’s needs at the lowest cost?
A. HPE StoreFabric SN6010C 48-port Switch
B. HPE StoreFabric SN6010C 12-port Switch with an On-Demand Port Activation License
C. HPE 8/24 SAN Switch 16-port Switch with an 8-port Upgrade License
D. HPE 8/24 SAN Switch 16-port Switch
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
You are troubleshooting a POST error on an HPE ProLiant rack-mount server. HPE support has directed you to test a
minimum hardware configuration. Which components should you remove? (Choose two.)
A. CMOS battery
B. all cooling fans
C. all expansion boards
D. all external storage media
E. redundant processors
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 10
A customer needs to update firmware and perform diagnostic tests on various components of an HPE ProLiant server.
Which utility should they use?
A. Insight Online
B. Intelligent Provisioning
C. Intelligent Management Center
D. UEFI
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
An HPE customer wants to perform is a simplified update of firmware and drivers among their 100 HPE Gen9 and Gen10
racked servers. Which HPE software tool should the customer use to minimize the time required to perform this activity.
A. HPE Smart Update Manager
B. HPE OneView Standard
C. HPE ProLiant Support Pack
D. HPE iLO Amplifier Pack
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.hpe.com/us/en/servers/smart-update.html

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass hpe0-v14 practice test q12

An administrator connected a hypervisor to interface Ten-GigabitEthernet1/0/1 in a switch. The administrator created
virtual machines in VLAN 10 and 20 on the hypervisor. VLAN 10 is configured to be tagged, and VLAN 20 is configured
to be untagged on the hypervisor. The administrator found that all the virtual machines in VLAN 20 can communicate
with each other, but not with any virtual machines on VLAN 20 external to the hypervisor. Given the output in the exhibit,
what should you do to resolve the issue?
A. Permit VLAN 1 on the interface.
B. Configure the PVID of the interface to be VLAN 20.
C. Configure the interface as an access port.
D. Configure the interface as an IRF port.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A server administrator needs to see the 24-hour history of the power consumed by an installed HPE ProLiant server.
Which HPE tool can the admin use to gather this information?
A. IMC
B. Power Advisor
C. iLO
D. UEFI
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass HP dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional HP exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the HP exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest HP HPE0-V14 exam dumps, HPE0-V14 exam questions and answers! HPE0-V14 pdf, HPE0-V14 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass HPE0-V14 exams Pass HP HPE0-V14 exams “Building HPE Hybrid IT Solutions”. Help you successfully pass the HPE0-V14 exam.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass HPE0-V14 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe0-v14.html (246 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free HP HPE0-V14 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gyajzF_bodEIHlA6aekaSSxUpTZagKDo/