[2020.5] Latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise 300-415 exam dumps and free practice questions

Cisco cisco 300-415 cisco 300-415 dumps cisco 300-415 endwi cisco 300-415 exam Cisco CCNP Enterprise Exam certification 2020 cisco press 300-415 Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)

Where to get the latest updates for cisco 300-415 exam questions and answers? May 2020 Update 300-415 Exam Dump, 300-415 pdf, Online Cisco 300-415 Practice Test Questions Free To Improve Skills and Experience,
Maximum Pass Rate and Best Price/Performance Ratio Lead4Pass 300-415 Dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A)

Latest Updated Cisco 300-415 video tutorial

Latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise 300-415 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-415 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ePn2lPf3j6tDErSSanzhMHVYxGyJyRYR

300-415 ENSDWI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ensdwi-300-415.html

This exam tests your knowledge of Cisco’s SD-WAN solution, including:

  • SD-WAN architecture
  • Controller deployment
  • Edge router deployment
  • Policies
  • Security
  • Quality of service
  • Multicast
  • Management and operations

Latest Updates Cisco 300-415 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which feature template configures OMP?examthings 300-415 exam questions q1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Which configuration changes the packet loss priority from low to high?examthings 300-415 exam questions q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3examthings 300-415 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. What does the BFD value of 8 represent?
A. dead timer of BFD session
B. poll-interval of BFD session
C. hello timer of BFD session
D. number of BFD sessions
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane architecture should be located in a public Internet address space
and facilitates NAT-traversal?
A. WAN Edge
B. vSmart
C. vBond
D. vManage
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/da_dk/assets/pdfs/cisco_virtual_update_cisco_sdwan_viptela.pdf

 

QUESTION 5
Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane architecture facilitates the storage of certificates and
configurations for network components?
A. vSmart
B. WAN Edge
C. vManage
D. vBond
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/sdwan-xe-gs-book/systemoverview.html

 

QUESTION 6

examthings 300-415 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit. Which QoS treatment results from this configuration after the access list ACL-guest is applied
inbound on the vpn1 interface?
A. A TCP packet sourcing from 172.16.10.1 and destined to 172.16.20.1 is dropped
B. A UDP packet sourcing from 172.16.20.1 and destined to 172.16.10.1 is accepted
C. A UDP packet sourcing from 172.16.10.1 and destined to 172.16.20.1 is dropped
D. A TCP packet sourcing from 172.16.20.1 and destined to 172.16.10.1 is accepted
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which command verifies a policy that has been pushed to the vEdge router?
A. vSmart# show running-config policy
B. vEdge# show running-config data policy
C. vSmart# show running-config apply policy

D. vEdge# show policy from-vsmart
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book.pdf

 

QUESTION 8
Which API call retrieves a list of all devices in the network?
A. https://vmanage_IP_address/dataservice/system/device/{{model}}
B. http://vmanage_IP_address/dataservice/system/device/{{model}}
C. http://vmanage_IP_address/api-call/system/device/{{model}}
D. https://vmanage_IP_address/api-call/system/device/{{model}}
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Command_Reference/Command_Reference/vMana
ge_REST_APIs/vManage_REST_APIs_Overview/Using_the_vManage_REST_APIs

 

QUESTION 9
Which policy configures an application-aware routing policy under Configuration > Policies?
A. Data policy
B. Centralized policy
C. Localized policy
D. Control policy
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which two hardware platforms support Cisco IOS XE SD-WAN images? (Choose two.)
A. ISR4000 series
B. ISR9300 series
C. vEdge-1000 series
D. ASR9000 series
E. ASR1000 series

Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/white_paperc11-741071.html

 

QUESTION 11examthings 300-415 exam questions q11

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a control connection issue. What does “connect” mean in this show
control connections output?
A. The control connection is down
B. The control connection is up
C. The control connection attempt is in progress
D. The control connection is connected
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/sd-wan-routers-troubleshoot-control-connections/tap/3813237

 

QUESTION 12
Which hardware component is involved in the Cisco SD-WAN authentication process for ISR platforms?
A. ZTP
B. OTPC
C. SUDI
D. TPMD
Correct Answer: C

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-415 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam
guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guarantee d’It’s the
first time you try to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

What you need to know:

ExamThings shares the latest Cisco 300-415 exam dumps,300-415 pdf,300-415 exam exercise questions for free. You can Improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass 300-415 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass 300-415 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-415 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ePn2lPf3j6tDErSSanzhMHVYxGyJyRYR