[2020.5] Latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise 300-435 Exam pdf and Dump Practice Questions

Where to get the latest updates for cisco 300-435 exam questions and answers? May 2020 Update 300-435 Exam Dump, 300-435 pdf, Online Cisco 300-435 Practice Test Questions Free To Improve Skills and Experience,
Maximum Pass Rate and Best Price/Performance Ratio Lead4Pass 300-435 Dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html (Total Questions: 69 Q&A)

Latest Updated Cisco 300-435 video tutorial

Latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise 300-435 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-435 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aNC4K8vuZd7VKT8FL_bf31TGTi0Nzwdt

300-435 ENAUTO – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/enauto-300-435.html

This exam tests your knowledge of implementing enterprise automated solutions including

  • Programming concepts
  • Python programming
  • APIs
  • Controllers
  • Automation tools

Latest Updates Cisco 300-435 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which HTTP request is valid to create a new wireless network called “Demo Wireless Network” in the organization
“QASD-EROA-MKAW”?examthings 300-435 exam questions q1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://documentation.meraki.com/zGeneral_Administration/Other_Topics/The_Cisco_Meraki_Dashboard_API

QUESTION 2
Which two statements are benefits of YANG-push telemetry data over traditional data collection methods? (Choose
two.)
A. The subscription requests use less bandwidth than SNMP polls.
B. It uses UDP rather than TCP.
C. You can precisely define data subscriptions.
D. It scales better than SNMP.
E. It is supported on more devices than SNMP.
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://tools.ietf.org/id/draft-song-ntf-01.html

QUESTION 3
Which curl command is used to update the SNMP community of network ID “1234567” to read-only?examthings 300-435 exam questions q3

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
PUT is used to update the SNMP network ID. The access has to be community and not users. Therefore, option B is
correct.

QUESTION 4
Which Python snippet receives a Meraki webhook request?examthings 300-435 exam questions q4

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://github.com/CiscoDevNet/dnav3-code/blob/master/intromeraki/meraki-07-webhooks/webhookreceiver.py

QUESTION 5
FILL BLANK
Information about a rebooted device needs to be displayed with an ID of 260faff9-2d31-4312-cf96-143b46db0211 using
the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Administration APIs. The API documentation states that deviceId is a required request
parameter. Fill in the blank to create the REST call.examthings 300-435 exam questions q5

A. “deviceid”:
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Command_Reference/Command_Reference/vManage_REST_APIs/Software_Maintenance_APIs/Reboot_Device

QUESTION 6
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blank to complete the URL for an API call to Cisco SD-WAN to display the history of the Bidirectional
Forwarding Detection sessions that run on a vEdge router.examthings 300-435 exam questions q6

A. BFD/synced/sessions?
Correct Answer: A
https://vmanage-ip-address/dataservice/device/bfd/synced/sessions?deviceId=deviceId Reference: https://sdwan-docs.c
isco.com/Product_Documentation/Command_Reference/Command_Reference/vManage_REST_APIs/RealTime_Monitoring_APIs/BFD

QUESTION 7
Which two network assurance features are provided by the Cisco DNA Center API? (Choose two.)
A. site health
B. license compliance health
C. client health
D. Cisco APIC appliance health
E. Cisco DNA Center appliance health
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/network-automation-andmanagement/dna-center/1-2/user_guide/b_dnac_ug_1_2/b_dnac_ug_1_2_chapter_010011.html

QUESTION 8
During a network outage, a network administrator used the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Troubleshooting Dashboard APIs
to troubleshoot the cause of the issue. Which detail is captured during troubleshooting with these APIs?
A. VPN health
B. public cloud resources
C. connections summary
D. OMP connection health
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Command_Reference/Command_Reference/vManage_REST_APIs/Troubleshooting_APIs/Dashboard

QUESTION 9
A configuration has been made to add to every switch port a new port description. The script worked initially, but after a
few seconds, an HTTP 429 status code was received. What causes this error message from the Meraki cloud?
A. The wrong API key is used to query the data.
B. The rate limit of the Cisco Meraki API is exceeded.
C. The API key has expired.
D. The device goes offline while you poll the API dashboard.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://community.meraki.com/t5/Developers-APIs/my-API-Limit-exceed-and-key-is-not-working/td-p/64034

QUESTION 10examthings 300-435 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. The goal is to write a Python script to automatically send a message to an external messaging
application when a rogue AP is detected on the network. The message should include the broadcast SSID that is in the
alert.
A function called “send_to_application” is created, and this is the declaration:
send_to_application(message)
The exhibit also shows the data that is received by the application and stored in the variable return_val.
Which Python code completes the task?

examthings 300-435 exam questions q10-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
For the number in the range, value is required for the application to send the alert. Bssids are also included.

QUESTION 11
When a Grafana dashboard is built to receive network events from Cisco DNA Center, which integration bundle is
enabled to send notifications? A. Basic ITSM CMDB Synchronization
B. DNA Center Rest API
C. Network Events for REST API Endpoint
D. Network Issue Monitor and Enrichment for ITSM
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/network-automation-and-management/dna-center/1-3/admin_guide/b_cisco_dna_center_admin_guide_1_3/b_dnac_admin_guide_1_2_10_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 12
In which direction does the Cisco DNA Center Intent API communicate?
A. westbound
B. eastbound
C. northbound
D. southbound
Correct Answer: C
The Intent API is a Northbound REST API that exposes specific capabilities of the Cisco DNA Center platform. The
Intent API provides a policy-based abstraction of business intent, allowing focus on an outcome rather than struggling with
individual mechanisms steps. The RESTful Cisco DNA Center Intent API uses HTTPS verbs (GET, POST, PUT, and
DELETE) with JSON structures to discover and control the network.
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/dna-center/#!cisco-dna-center-platform-overview/intent-api-northbound 

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-435 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guarantee d’It’s the first time you try to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

What you need to know:

ExamThings shares the latest Cisco 300-435 exam dumps,300-435 pdf,300-435 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass 300-435 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass 300-435 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html (69 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-435 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aNC4K8vuZd7VKT8FL_bf31TGTi0Nzwdt