[2020.5] Latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise 300-410 exam dumps and free practice questions

Where to get the latest updates for cisco 300-410 exam questions and answers? May 2020 Update 300-410 Exam Dump, 300-410 pdf, Online Cisco 300-410 Practice Test Questions Free To Improve Skills and Experience,
Maximum Pass Rate and Best Price/Performance Ratio Lead4Pass 300-410 Dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html (Total Questions: 71 Q&A)

Latest Updated Cisco 300-410 video tutorial

Latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise 300-410 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-410 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15Wk3oXT3iC5j-gQDWK_OMmPBWg1bdqGe

300-410 ENARSI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/enarsi-300-410.html

This exam tests your knowledge of implementation and troubleshooting for advanced routing technologies and services, including:

  • Layer 3
  • VPN services
  • Infrastructure security
  • Infrastructure services
  • Infrastructure automation

Latest Updates Cisco 300-410 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
An engineer configured the wrong default gateway for the Cisco DNA Center enterprise interface during the install.
Which command must the engineer run to correct the configuration?
A. Sudo maglev-config update
B. Sudo maglev install config update
C. Sudo maglev reinstall
D. Sudo update config install
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. ISP 1 and ISP 2 directly connect to the Internet. A customer is tracking both ISP links to achieve
redundancy and cannot see the Cisco IOS IP SLA tracking output on the router console. Which command is missing
from the IP SLA configuration?examthings 300-410 exam questions q2

A. Start-time 00:00
B. Start-time 0
C. Start-time immediately
D. Start-time now
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipsla/configuration/15-mt/sla-15-mtbook/sla_icmp_echo.html

 

QUESTION 3examthings 300-410 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which subnet is redistributed from EIGRP to OSPF routing protocols?
A. 10.2.2.0/24
B. 10.1.4.0/26
C. 10.1.2.0/24
D. 10.2.3.0/26
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
An engineer is trying to copy an IOS file from one router to another router by using TFTP. Which two actions are needed
to allow the file to copy? (Choose two.)
A. Copy the file to the destination router with the copy TFTP: flash: command
B. Enable the TFTP server on the source router with the TFTP-server flash: command
C. TFTP is not supported in recent IOS versions, so an alternative method must be used
D. Configure a user on the source router with the username TFTP password TFTP command
E. Configure the TFTP authentication on the source router with the TFTP-server authentication local command
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to generate a summary route in OSPF for network 10.0.0.0/8, but the
summary route does not show up in the routing table. Why is the summary route missing?examthings 300-410 exam questions q5

A. The summary-address command is used only for summarizing prefixes between areas.
B. The summary route is visible only in the OSPF database, not in the routing table.
C. There is no route for a subnet inside 10.0.0.0/8, so the summary route is not generated.
D. The summary route is not visible on this router, but it is visible on other OSPF routers in the same area.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6examthings 300-410 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit. In which circumstance does the BGP neighbor remain in the idle condition?
A. if prefixes are not received from the BGP peer
B. if prefixes reach the maximum limit
C. if a prefix list is applied on the inbound direction
D. if prefixes exceed the maximum limit
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7examthings 300-410 exam questions q7

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting BGP on a device but discovers that the clock on the device does not
correspond to the timestamp of the log entries. Which action ensures consistency between the two times?
A. Configure the service timestamps log uptime command in global configuration mode.
B. Configure the logging clock synchronize command in global configuration mode.
C. Configure the service timestamps log DateTime localtime command in global configuration mode.
D. Make sure that the clock on the device is synchronized with an NTP server.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to configure local authentication on the console line, but the device is trying to
authenticate using TACACS+. Which action produces the desired configuration?

examthings 300-410 exam questions q8

A. Add the aaa authentication login default none command to the global configuration.
B. Replace the capital “C” with a lowercase “c” in the aaa authentication login Console local command.
C. Add the aaa authentication login default group tacacs+ local-case command to the global configuration.
D. Add the login authentication Console command to the line configuration
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which statement about route distinguishers in an MPLS network is true?
A. Route distinguishers allow multiple instances of a routing table to coexist within the edge router.
B. Route distinguishers are used for label bindings.
C. Route distinguishers make a unique VPNv4 address across the MPLS network.
D. Route distinguishers define which prefixes are imported and exported on the edge router.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which statement about MPLS LDP router ID is true?
A. If not configured, the operational physical interface is chosen as the router ID even if the loopback is configured.
B. The loopback with the highest IP address is selected as the router ID.
C. The MPLS LDP router ID must match the IGP router ID.
D. The force keyword changes the router ID to the specified address without causing any impact.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_ldp/configuration/12-4m/mp-ldp-12-4m-book.pdf

 

QUESTION 11
Which command enables NAT-PT on an IPv6 interface?
A. IPv6 nat-pt enable
B. ipv6 nat
C. ipv6 nat-pt
D. ipv6 nat enable
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. After applying IPsec, the engineer observed that the DMVPN tunnel went down, and both spoke-tospoke and hub were not establishing. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)examthings 300-410 exam questions q12

A. Change the mode from mode tunnel to mode transport on R3.
B. Remove the crypto isakmp key cisco address 10.1.1.1 on R2 and R3.
C. Configure the crypto isakmp key cisco address 192.1.1.1 on R2 and R3.
D. Configure the crypto isakmp key cisco address 0.0.0.0 on R2 and R3.
E. Change the mode from mode transport to mode tunnel on R2.
Correct Answer: AD

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-410 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam
guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guarantee d’It’s the
first time you try to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

What you need to know:

ExamThings shares the latest Cisco 300-410 exam dumps,300-410 pdf,300-410 exam exercise questions for free. You can Improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass 300-410 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass 300-410 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html (71 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-410 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15Wk3oXT3iC5j-gQDWK_OMmPBWg1bdqGe