[2017 Latest Microsoft Questions] Microsoft MCSD 070-489 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Free Demo

Lead4pass offers latest useful Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps exam training resources and study guides update free download. New Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions” is the name of Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/070-489.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

The best and most updated helpful Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf practice materials free try with high pass rate. High quality Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps exam questions and answers free update, pass Microsoft 070-489 exam test easily at first atttempt.

Latest Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

Latest Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers.
Which indexing connector should you use?
A. .NET Type Connector
B. WCF Service Connector
C. Custom Connector
D. SQL Server Connector
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to generate document identifiers for each new document that is uploaded to the site.
What should you do?
A. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.Documentld and then override all of the abstract methods.
B. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider and then override all of the virtual members.
C. Create a derived class that inherits from the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider abstract class and then implement all abstract members.
D. Create a class to implement the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.IDocumentld interface and then override all of the virtual members.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to configure authentication to access the SQL data source during development.
Which authentication mechanism should you use? 070-489 dumps
A. Impersonated Windows Identity
B. Pass Through
C. Impersonated Custom Identity
D. Forms Based Authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that users can upload pictures.
Which code segment should you insert at line MP57?
070-489 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that employees can change their display name.
Which object model should you use?
A. Use the server-side object model.
B. Use a Representational State Transfer (REST) based service.
C. Use the JavaScript object model.
D. Use the .Net client-side object model.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to search for research papers that contain media files.
What should you do? {Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the Windows Media Service.
B. Use Remote BLOB storage.
C. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the TreyResearch external content type.
D. Create a SQL Server-based external content type.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
You need to configure the Content Enrichment web service to index content from the AbstractIndexer service.
What should you do? 070-489 dumps
A. Set the value of the OutputProperties array to Trigger=True.
B. Set the value of the SendRawData property to false.
C. Configure conditions for the Trigger property.
D. Set the value of the InputProperties property to Trigger=True.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to add code at line AJ05 to complete the implementation of the app.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-489 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 9
You need to configure filtering for the Product page.
Which filtering option should you use?
A. products/pages/products.aspx?productID=*&.productCategory=*
B. products.aspx;productID;productCategory; lucernepublishing.com
C. products; productID; productCategory; lucernepublishing.com
D. products/pages/products.aspx?*
E. productID;productCategory
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
You need to configure filtering for the Product page.
Which filtering option should you use?
A. products/pages/products.aspx?productID=*&.productCategory=*
B. products.aspx;productID;productCategory; lucernepublishing.com
C. products; productID; productCategory; lucernepublishing.com
D. products/pages/products.aspx?*
E. productID;productCategory
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
You need to implement caching in your code. 070-489 dumps
Which caching option should you use?
A. Object Cache
B. Distributed Cache
C. Windows Server AppFabric Cache
D. ASP.NET cache
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You need to raise the visibility of the sites.
What should you do?
A. Enable the Reports and Data Search feature for the site collection.
B. Create a custom timer job that generates the SiteMap.xml file in the root directory of the web application.
C. Add a Script Editor Web Part to the landing page of the publishing site. In the web part, enter the location of the SiteMap.xml file.
D. In Internet Information Services (IIS), enable the SiteMap ISAPI filter for the web application.
E. Enable the Search Engine Sitemap Site Collection feature for the site collection.
Correct Answer: E

Hot Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/070-489.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSD. Microsoft MCSD is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.

Latest Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/RLn0nHVqTUo