[2018 Latest Cisco Questions] Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Dumps Exam Training Resources Youtube Update

2018 latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNP Collaboration. High quality Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-075 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 300-075 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEMzbXFDTzJDZEU

Latest Cisco 300-370 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUmJNVURURmg3RUE
300-075 dumps

Useful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phones during a WAN failure?
A. SRST without MGCP fallback
B. SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
C. SRST with MGCP fallback
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks.
Which trunk type is implemented in this network?
A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control
B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control
C. SIP trunk
D. h225 trunk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.
DP:
300-075 dumps
Locations:
300-075 dumps
CSS:
300-075 dumps
SRST:
300-075 dumps
SRST-BR2-Config:
300-075 dumps
BR2 Config:
300-075 dumps
SRSTPSTNCall:
300-075 dumps
After adding SRST functionality the SRST does not work. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?
A. Device Pool cannot be default.
B. The Cisco UCM is pointing to the wrong IPv4 address of the BR router.
C. The router does not support SRST.
D. The SRST enabled router is not configured correctly.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which two options are configuration steps on Cisco Unified Communications Manager that are used when integrating with VCS Expressway servers? 300-075 dumps (Choose two.)
A. allowing numeric dialing from Cisco phones to Expressway
B. configuring a device pool with video feature enabled
C. allowing dialing to Expressway domain from Cisco phones
D. creating an application user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager with assigned privileges
E. adding the Expressway servers to the Application Servers list
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.)
A. The phone configuration is not modified.
B. The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied.
C. The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool.
D. If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
What are two important considerations when implementing TEHO to reduce long-distance cost? (Choose two.)
A. on-net calling patterns
B. E911 calling
C. number of route patterns
D. caller ID
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Company X wants to implement RSVP-based Call Admission Control and move away from the current location-based configuration. Where does the administrator go to create a default profile?
A. System andgt; Call Manager andgt; Clusterwide andgt; Service Parameters andgt; RSVP
B. System andgt; Service Parameters andgt; RSVP
C. System andgt; Service Parameters andgt; Call Manager andgt; Clusterwide parameters andgt; RSVP
D. on each MGCP gateway at all remote locations
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video?
A. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
B. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
C. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
D. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What is an advantage of TEHO?
A. TEHO implemented with ISRs eliminates PSTN toll charges.
B. TEHO implemented with ISRs can reduce PSTN toll charges.
C. TEHO implemented with AAR reduces toll charges.
D. TEHO implemented with CFUR reroutes calls.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-075 dumps
Which configuration change is needed to enable NANP international dialing during MGCP fallback?
A. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 901 voip.
B. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 9011 pots.
C. Add the command prefix 011 to the dial peer.
D. Add the command prefix 9011 to the dial peer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which two statements about remote survivability are true? 300-075 dumps (Choose two.)
A. SRST supports more Cisco IP Phones than Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode supports more Cisco IP Phones than SRST.
C. MGCP fallback is required for ISDN call preservation.
D. MGCP fallback functions with SRST.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?
A. The Extension Mobility log in fails.
B. The device takes on the default device profile for its type.
C. The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.
D. The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-075 dumps
Which three statements about when user A calls user using SIP are true? (Choose three.)
A. SIP TCP/TLS ports must be opened from internal to DMZ and vice versa.
B. Deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway behind a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.
C. Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway support static NAT.
D. Deploying a Cisco VCS Control inside a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.
E. RT and RTCP ports must be opened at the firewall from internal to DMZ and vice versa
F. The NAT device must translate from 10.X.X X to 193.1.1.X and vice versa.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 14
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows
DP:
300-075 dumps
Locations:
300-075 dumps
CSS:
300-075 dumps
Movie Failure:
300-075 dumps
Movie Settings:
300-075 dumps
CIPTV2 Topology:
300-075 dumps
Subzone:
300-075 dumps
Links:
300-075 dumps
Pipe:
300-075 dumps
What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Incorrect username and password.
B. Wrong SIP domain configured.
C. User is not associated with the device.
D. IP or DNS name resolution issue.
E. CSF Device is not registered.
F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 15
How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
E. 15
F. unlimited
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? 300-075 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.
D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.
E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 17
Which two options are requirements for hardware MTP on Cisco IOS routers? (Choose two.)
A. the same audio codec on both legs of the call
B. an FXO card
C. a binding IP address
D. a hardware transcoder
E. DSP resources
F. a T1 card
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 18
A voice engineer is enabling video capabilities between H.323 and SIP endpoints. Which component allows for standardized caller addresses between the endpoints?
A. search rules
B. SIP route pattern
C. policy service
D. transform
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B, but uses G.729 to site C?
A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C. Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Configure a gatekeeper.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a VCS Control server with video endpoints registered on both systems. Users find that video endpoints registered on Call manager can call each other and likewise for the endpoints registered on the VCS server. The administrator for Company X realizes he needs a SIP trunk between the two systems for any video endpoint to call any other video endpoint. Which two steps must the administrator take to add the SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A. Set up a SIP trunk on Cisco UCM with the option Device-Trunk with destination address of the VCS server.
B. Set up a subzone on Cisco UCM with the peer address to the VCS cluster.
C. Set up a neighbor zone on the VCS server with the location of Cisco UCM using the menu option VCS Configuration andgt; Zones andgt; zone.
D. Set up a SIP trunk on the VCS server with the destination address of the Cisco UCM and Transport set to TCP.
E. Set up a traversal subzone on the VCS server to allow endpoints that are registered on Cisco UCM to communicate.
Correct Answer: AC

What Our Customers Are Saying:


Newest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-075 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Collaboration, free download with high pass guarantee.

High quality Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/iunM7yERmYo

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.