[2018 Latest Microsoft Questions] New Microsoft MCSE 70-414 Dumps Exam Questions And VCE Youtube Demo Free Try (Q1-Q15)

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 70-414 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam 70-414. Newest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps vce youtube demo free update. Get the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam practice files in PDF format download free try from lead4pass.

Best Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

Best Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Exam Code: 70-414
Total Questions: 243 Q&As

High quality 070-413 dumps training materials at Lead4pass, Latest Microsoft 070-413 dumps study guides free shared demo.
The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps vce practice materials shared free try.
70-414 dumps

New Microsoft MCSE 70-414 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
You have a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager deployment. All users have client computers that run Windows 8.1. The users log on to their client computers as standard users.
An application named App1 is deployed to the client computers by using System Center.
You need to recommend a solution to validate a registry key used by App1. If the registry key has an incorrect value, the value must be changed. The registry key must be validated every day. The solution must generate a report on noncompliant computers.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Group Policy preferences
B. A desired configuration baseline
C. The Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) feature
D. The Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You need to log the amount of system resources used by each virtual machine.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMResourceMetering cmdlet.
B. From Windows System Resource Manager, enable Accounting.
C. From Windows System Resource Manager, add a resource allocation policy.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Measure-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Contoso.Ltd, has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain and forest functional levels are set to Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a property configured certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You have the following requirements.
. Users must not be able to attach specific documents to e-mail messages or copy the files to a personal USB device.
. Finance department users must be able to access the solution from their domain-joined windows devices on the corporate network over the internet without any additional configuration.
. Finance department uses must be able to access the documents even if the primary server fails.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the domain functional level to Windows 2012 or higher.
B. Install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), and integrate the Active Directory Rights Managements Services server with AD FS.
C. Ensure that the internal and external URLs for the Active Directory Rights Management Services cluster are the same.
D. Implement an Active Directory Rights Management Services cluster and place at least one cluster node in the perimeter network
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure.
You deploy a second System Center 2012 infrastructure in a test environment.
You create a service template named Template1 in both System Center 2012 infrastructures.
For self-service users, you create a service offering for Template1. The users create 20 instances of Template1.
You modify Template1 in the test environment. You export the service template to a file named Template1.xml.
You need to ensure that the changes to Template1 can be applied to the existing instances in the production environment.
What should you do when you import the template?
A. Overwrite the current service template.
B. Change the name of the service template.
C. Create a new service template.
D. Change the release number of the service template.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the Hyper-V server role installed. The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual machines. Each virtual machine is assigned to a specific user. Users can install software on their specific virtual machine. 70-414 dumps
You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of all the installed software on the virtual machines. The solution must NOT require the installation of additional software on the virtual machines.
Which solution should you implement?
A. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
B. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
D. Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the Hyper-V server role on the servers. You create an external virtual network switch on each server.
You plan to deploy five virtual machines to each Hyper-V server. Each virtual machine will have a virtual network adapter that is connected to the external virtual network switch and that has a VLAN identifier of 1.
Each virtual machine will run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the virtual machines will run the identical web application.
You plan to install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on each virtual machine and join each virtual machine to an NLB cluster. The cluster will be configured to use unicast only.
You need to ensure that the NLB feature can distribute connections across all of the virtual machines.
Solution: From the properties of each virtual machine, you enable MAC address spoofing for the existing virtual network adapter.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network contains a data center named DataCenter1 that contains multiple servers.
The servers are configured as Hyper-V hosts.
Your company deploys a disaster recovery site. The disaster recovery site has a dedicated connection to DataCenter1.
The network is connected to the disaster recovery site by using a dedicated link.
DataCenter1 contains 10 business critical virtual machines that run a line-of-business application named App1.
You need to recommend a business continuity solution to ensure that users can connect to App1 within two hours if DataCenter1 fails.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. From Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), implement live migration on the virtual machines.
B. From Hyper-V Manager, implement Hyper-V replicas.
C. From Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager, implement a protection group.
D. From Hyper-V Manager, create snapshots of the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a service template. Service1 contains two virtual machines. The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the availability information of Service1.
What should you do?
A. From Configuration Manager, create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management baseline.
B. From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), modify the properties of the service template.
C. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
D. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Service Level Tracking object.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the Hyper-V server role on the servers. You create an external virtual network switch on each server.
You plan to deploy five virtual machines to each Hyper-V server. Each virtual machine will have a virtual network adapter that is connected to the external virtual network switch and that has a VLAN identifier of 1.
Each virtual machine will run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the virtual machines will run the identical web application.
You plan to install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on each virtual machine and join each virtual machine to an NLB cluster. The cluster will be configured to use unicast only.
You need to ensure that the NLB feature can distribute connections across all of the virtual machines.
Solution: From the properties of each virtual machine, you add a second virtual network adapter. You connect the new virtual network adapters to the external virtual network switch and configure the new virtual network adapters to use a VLAN identifier of 2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your network contains three servers named HV1, HV2, and Server1 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. HV1 and HV2 have the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 is a file server that contains 3 TB of free disk space.
HV1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. The virtual machine configuration file for VM1 is stored in D:\VM and the virtual hard disk file is stored in E:\VHD.
You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume. You need to ensure that VM1 remains available from HV1 while drive E is being replaced. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Perform a live migration to HV2.
B. Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a storage migration to HV2.
C. Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a live migration to HV2.
D. Perform a storage migration to Server1.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Your company has an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.
You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server named Server1.
The company purchases a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
You plan to register the company’s SMTP domain for Office 365 and to configure single sign-on for all users.
You need to identify which certificate or certificates are required for the planned deployment.
Which certificate or certificates should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 70-414 dumps
A. a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name serverl.contoso.com
B. a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name Server1
C. a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name Server1
D. a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name serverl.contoso.com
E. self-signed server authentication certificates for server1.contoso.com
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You plan to provide self-service users with the ability to create virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 and have the following configurations:
8 GB of memory
The File Server server role
Windows Internal Database
A local Administrator password set to ‘[email protected]$$w0rd”
You have a VHD that contains a generalized version of Windows Server 2012. You need to ensure that the self-service users can provision virtual machines that are based on the VHD.
What should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. A Hardware Profile
B. An Application Profile
C. An Application Host Profile
D. A VM Template
E. A Guest OS Profile
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 13
You need to automatically restart the appropriate web service on DETCRL01 and CHICRL01 if the web service is stopped.
Solution: You create a Basic service monitor in SCOM and configure it to monitor the World Wide Web publishing service.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. The domain contains a virtual machine named VM1. A developer wants to attach a debugger to VM1.
You need to ensure that the developer can connect to VM1 by using a named pipe.
Which virtual machine setting should you configure?
A. BIOS
B. Network Adapter
C. COM 1
D. Processor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named Server1 and you join Server1 to the domain. You need to ensure that you can view processor usage and memory usage information in Server Manager.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, click Configure Performance Alerts.
B. From Performance Monitor, create a Data Collector Set (DCS).
C. From Performance Monitor, start the System Performance Data Collector Set (DCS).
D. From Server Manager, click Start Performance Counters.
Correct Answer: D

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-414 dumps
70-414 dumps

Practice for Microsoft MCSE 70-414 exam with the help of lead4pass, at lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html exam. You can download Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Microsoft 70-414 exam in the first attempt.

Useful Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps vce youtube:

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-414 dumps