[2017 Latest Microsoft Questions] Latest Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Real Exam Answers And Youtube Free Demo Shared

Latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps exam practice questions and answers free update from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps pdf resources and vce youtube demo free shared. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/070-461.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps pdf training materials update free try, pass Microsoft 070-461 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 070-461 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDlXX3pPNWpnQWM

Latest Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Business Intelligence
Exam Name: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-461
Total Questions: 164 Q&As
070-461 dumps
QUESTION 1
You develop three Microsoft SQL Server 2012 databases named Database1, Database2, and Database3.
You have permissions on both Database1 and Database2. You plan to write and deploy a stored procedure named dbo.usp_InsertEvent in Database3. dbo.usp_InsertEvent must execute other stored procedures in the other databases.
You need to ensure that callers that do not have permissions on Database1 or Database2 can execute the stored procedure.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. USE Database2
B. EXECUTE AS OWNER
C. USE Database1
D. EXECUTE AS CALLER
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A table named Profits stores the total profit made each year within a territory. The Profits table has columns named Territory, Year, and Profit.
You need to create a report that displays the profits made by each territory for each year and its previous year.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit,
LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PrevProfit
FROM Profits
B. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit,
LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PrevProfit
FROM Profits
C. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit,
LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PrevProfit
FROM Profits
D. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit,
LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PrevProfit
FROM Profits
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to develop a database application.
You create a stored procedure named DeleteJobCandidate.
You need to ensure that if DeleteJobCandidate encounters an error, the execution of the stored procedure reports the error number. 070-461 dumps
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. DECLARE @ErrorVar INT;
DECLARE @RowCountVar INT;
EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
SELECT @ErrorVar = @@ERROR, @RowCountVar = @@ROWCOUNT;
IF (@ErrorVar <> 0)
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(@@ErrorVar AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@RowCountVar AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
B. DECLARE @ErrorVar INT;
DECLARE @RowCountVar INT;
EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
SELECT @ErrorVar = ERROR_STATE(), @RowCountVar = @@ROWCOUNT;
IF (@ErrorVar <> 0)
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(ERRORSTATE() AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@RowCountVar AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
C. EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
IF (ERROR_STATE() != 0)
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(@@ERROR AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@ROWCOUNT AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
D. EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(@@ERROR AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@ROWCOUNT AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are developing a database that will contain price information.
You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits.
Which data type should you use?
A. Float
B. Money
C. Smallmoney
D. Decimal
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are a database developer of a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You are designing a table that will store Customer data from different sources. The table will include a column that contains the CustomerID from the source system and a column that contains the SourceID.
A sample of this data is as shown in the following table.
070-461 dumps
You need to ensure that the table has no duplicate CustomerID within a SourceID. You also need to ensure that the data in the table is in the order of SourceID and then CustomerID.
Which Transact- SQL statement should you use?
A. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL IDENTITY,
CustomerID int NOT NULL IDENTITY,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
B. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL,
CustomerID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
C. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
CustomerID int NOT NULL UNIQUE,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
D. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL,
CustomerID int NOT NULL,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL,
CONSTRAINT PK_Customer PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED
(SourceID, CustomerID));
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a heap named OrdersHistoncal.
You write the following Transact-SQL query:
INSERT INTO OrdersHistorical
SELECT * FROM CompletedOrders
You need to optimize transaction logging and locking for the statement. Which table hint should you use?
A. HOLDLOCK
B. ROWLOCK
C. XLOCK
D. UPDLOCK
E. TABLOCK
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You need to create a batch process that meets the following requirements:
Returns a result set based on supplied parameters.
Enables the returned result set to perform a join with a table.
Which object should you use?
A. Inline user-defined function
B. Stored procedure
C. Table-valued user-defined function
D. Scalar user-defined function
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database is used by two web applications that access a table named Products. 070-461 dumps
You want to create an object that will prevent the applications from accessing the table directly while still providing access to the required data.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
Future modifications to the table definition will not affect the applications’ ability to access data.
The new object can accommodate data retrieval and data modification.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of changes to the existing applications.
What should you create for each application?
A. views
B. table partitions
C. table-valued functions
D. stored procedures
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database that supports a shopping application.
You need to retrieve a list of customers who live in territories that do not have a sales person.
Which Transact- SQL query or queries should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID <> SOME(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
B. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID <> ALL(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
C. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID <> ANY(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
D. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID NOT IN(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 10
You are developing a database that will contain price information. You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits. Which data type should you use?
A. Float
B. Money
C. Smallmoney
D. Numeric
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named BlogEntry that has the following columns:
070-461 dumps
Id is the Primary Key.
You need to append the “This is in a draft stage” string to the Summary column of the recent 10 entries based on the values in EntryDateTime.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. UPDATE TOP(10) BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, NULL, 0)
B. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary = CAST(N’ This is in a draft stage’ as nvarchar(max))
WHERE Id IN(SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC)
C. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, NULL, 0) FROM (
SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC) AS s
WHERE BlogEntry.Id = s.ID
D. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, 0, 0)
WHERE Id IN(SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has multiple tables in the Sales schema. Some users must be prevented from deleting records in any of the tables in the Sales schema. You need to manage users who are prevented from deleting records in the Sales schema.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Create a custom database role that includes the users. Deny Delete permissions on the Sales schema for the custom database role.
B. Include the Sales schema as an owned schema for the db_denydatawriter role. Add the users to the db_denydatawriter role.
C. Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for each user.
D. Create a custom database role that includes the users. Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for the custom database role.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-461.html dumps exam training resources and study guides free try, latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps pdf practice questions and answers update.

Latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/2GmNF3FXYok