[2017 Latest Microsoft Questions] High Quality 070-413 Dumps Training Materials At Lead4pass, Latest Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Study Guide And Youtube

Download free Microsoft 070-413 exam dumps practice questions and answers online, http://www.lead4pass.com/070-413.html 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 070-413 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

QUESTION 1
After the planned upgrade to Windows Server 2012, you restore a user account from the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
You need to replicate the restored user account as quickly as possible.
Which cmdlets should you run?
A. Get-ADReplicationSite and Set-ADReplicationConnection
B. Get-ADReplicationAttributeMetadata and Compare-Object
C. Get-ADReplicationUpToDatenessVectorTable and Set-ADReplicationSite
D. Get ADDomainController and Sync-ADObject
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
* Scenario:
All of the domain controllers are global catalog servers. The FSMO roles were not moved since the domains were deployed.
* The Get-ADDomainController cmdlet gets the domain controllers specified by the parameters. You can get domain controllers by setting the Identity, Filter or Discover parameters.
* The Sync-ADObject cmdlet replicates a single object between any two domain controllers that have partitions in common. The two domain controllers do not need to be direct replication partners. It can also be used to populate passwords in a read-only domain controller (RODC) cache.

QUESTION 2
You implement a new virtualized print server that runs Windows Server 2012.
You need to migrate the print queues.
Which tool should you use?
A. Windows Server Migration Tools
B. Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT)
C. Print Management
D. Computer Management
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
* Scenario: Migrate the existing print queues to virtualized instances of Windows Server 2012.
* To manage the migration process, use one of the following:
The Printer Migration Wizard, which you access through Print Management, a snap-in in Microsoft Management Console (MMC).
The Printbrm.exe command-line tool.
You can perform the migration locally or remotely, and from either a client computer or server.
Important
As a best practice, run the Printer Migration Wizard or 070-413 Printbrm.exe from a computer running Windows Server 2012
070-413
QUESTION 3
What method should you use to deploy servers?
A. WDS
B. AIK
C. ADK
D. EDT
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
WDS is a server role that enables you to remotely deploy Windows operating systems. You can use it to set up new computers by using a network-based installation. This means that you do not have to install each operating system directly from a CD, USB drive, or DVD.

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a server deployment strategy for the main office that meets the server deployment requirements.
What should you recommend installing in the main office?
A. Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
B. The Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK)
C. The Express Deployment Tool (EDT)
D. The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
WDS is a server role that enables you to remotely deploy Windows operating systems. You can use it to 070-413 set up new computers by using a network-based installation. This means that you do not have to install each operating system directly from a CD, USB drive, or DVD.

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory site topology to support on the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A new site
B. A new site link bridge
C. A new site link
D. A new subnet
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
* Scenario:
The forest contains a child domain for each office. An Active Directory site exists for each office.
* Sites overview
Sites in AD DS represent the physical structure, or topology, of your network. AD DS uses network topology information, which is stored in the directory as site, subnet, and site link objects, to build the most efficient replication topology. The replication topology itself consists of the set of connection objects that enable inbound replication from a source domain controller to the destination domain controller that stores the connection object. The Knowledge Consistency Checker (KCC) creates these connection objects automatically on each domain controller.

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the virtualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.
C. Implement Administrator Role Separation.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
From case study:
* Ensure that the additional domain controllers for the branch offices can be deployed by using domain controller cloning.

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a change to the Active Directory environment to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B. Implement Administrator Role Separation.
C. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.
D. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
* Scenario:
The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008.
Implement the Active Directory Recycle Bin.

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend an IPAM management solution for the Operators groups. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains. Add the computers used by the members of the Operators group to the IPAM server.
B. Modify the membership of the IPAM Administrators group and the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers_ group on the IPAM server.
C. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet and modify the membership of the WinRMRemoteWMRJsers_ group on the IPAM server.
D. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet on the IPAM server. Run the Invoke- IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Scenario: Ensure that the 070-413 members of the Operators groups in all three domains can manage the IPAM server from their client computer.

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the AllComputers OU in each domain.
B. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to litwareinc.com and configure filtering.
C. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to each domain.
D. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Boston site.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
* Scenario:
Implement Folder Redirection in the Boston office only. Deploy an application named Appl to all of the users in the Boston office only. Migrate to IPv6 addressing on all of the servers in the Los Angeles office.

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements.
Which schema attribute properties should you recommend modifying?
A. isIndexed
B. searchFlags
C. isCriticalSystemObject
D. schemaFlagsEx
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
* Scenario: ). Confidential attributes must not be replicated to the Chicago office.
* Applies To: Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2012 This topic includes procedures for adding an attribute to the filtered attribute set (FAS) for a readonly domain controller (RODC) and marking the attribute as confidential data. You can perform these procedures to exclude specific data from replicating to RODCs in the forest. Because the data is not replicated to any RODCs, you can be assured that the data will not be revealed to an attacker who manages to successfully compromise an RODC. In most cases, adding an attribute to the RODC FAS is completed by the developer of the application that added the attribute to the
schema.
· Determine and then modify the current searchFlags value of an attribute · Verify that an attribute is added to the RODC FAS
– Determine and then modify the 070-413 current searchFlags value of an attribute To add an attribute to an RODC FAS, you must first determine the current searchFlags value of the attribute that you want to add, and then set the following values for searchflags:
· To add the attribute to the RODC FAS, http://www.lead4pass.com/070-413.html set the 10th bit to 0x200. · To mark the attribute as confidential, set the 7th bit to 0x080.

Watch the video to learn more: