[2017 Latest F5 Questions] The Best F5 101 Certification Study Guide And Youtube Free Try, Latest F5 101 Dumps PDF Training Materials Online Demo

The best and most updated F5 Certification 101 training materials in PDF format, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. http://www.lead4pass.com/101.html F5 Certification 101 training resources which are the best for clearing 101 test, and to get certified by F5 F5 Certification.

Question No : 1
A standard virtual server has been associated with a pool with multiple members.
Assuming all other settingsare left at their defaults, which statement is always true concerning traffic processed by the virtual server?
A. The client IP address is unchanged between the client-side connection and the serverside connection.
B. The server IP address is unchanged between the client-side connection and the serverside connection.
C. The TCP ports used in the client-side connection are the same as the TCP ports serverside connection.
D. The IP addresses used in the client-side connection are the same as the IP addresses used in the serversideconnection.
Answer: A

Question No : 2
A site is load balancing to a pool of web servers. Which statement is true concerning BIGIP’s ability to verifywhether the web servers are functioning properly or not?
A. Web server monitors can test the content of any page on the server.
B. Web server monitors always verify the contents of the index.html page.
C. Web server monitors can test whether the server’s address is reachable, but cannot test a page’s content.
D. Web server monitors can test the content of static web pages, but cannot test pages that would require theweb server to dynamically buildcontent.
Answer: A
101
Question No : 3                  101
What is required for a virtual server to support clients whose traffic arrives on the internal VLAN and poolmembers whose traffic arrives on the external VLAN?
A. That support is never available.
B. The virtual server must be enabled for both VLANs.
C. The virtual server must be enabled on the internal VLAN.
D. The virtual server must be enabled on the external VLAN.
Answer: C

Question No : 4
When initially configuring the BIG-IP system using the config utility, which two parameters canbe set?(Choose two.)
A. the netmask of the SCCP
B. the IP address of the SCCP
C. the port lockdown settings for the SCCP
D. the netmask of the host via the management port
E. the IP address of the host via the management port
F. the port lockdown settings for the host via the management port
Answer: D,E

Question No : 5
A site would like to ensure that a given web server’s default page is being served correctly prior to sending itclient traffic. Theye assigned the default HTTP monitor to the pool. What would the member status be if it sentan unexpected response to the GET request?
A. The pool member would be marked offline (red).
B. The pool member would be marked online (green).
C. The pool member would be marked unknown (blue).
D. The pool member would alternate between red and green.
Answer: B

Question No : 6
A site has six members in a pool. All of the servers have been designed, built, and configuredwith the sameapplications. It is known that each client’s interactions vary significantly and can affect the performance of theservers. 101 If traffic should be sent to all members on a regular basis, which load-balancing mode is mosteffective if the goal is to maintain a relatively even load across all servers?
A. Ratio
B. Priority
C. Observed
D. Round Robin
Answer: C

Question No : 7
A site has six members in a pool. Three of the servers are new and have more memory and a faster processorthan the others. Assuming all other factors are equal and traffic should be sent to all members, which two loadbalancingmethods are most appropriate? (Choose two.)
A. Ratio
B. Priority
C. Observed
D. Round Robin
Answer: A,C

Question No : 8
Which must be sent to the license server to generate a new license?
A. the system’s dossier
B. the system’s host name
C. the system’s base license
D. the system’s purchase order number
Answer: A

Question No : 9
What is the purpose of provisioning?
A. Provisioning allows modules that are not licensed to be fully tested.
B. Provisioning allows modules that are licensed be granted appropriate resource levels.
C. Provisioning allows the administrator to activate modules in non-standard combinations.
D. Provisioning allows the administrator to see what modules are licensed, but no user action is ever required.
Answer: B

Question No : 10
A site has assigned the ICMP monitor to all nodes and a custom monitor, based on the HTTP template, to apool of web servers. The HTTP-based monitor is working in all cases. 101
The ICMP monitor is failing for 2 of thepool members nodes. All other settings are default.
What is the status of the pool members?
A. All pool members are up since the HTTP-based monitor is successful.
B. All pool members are down since the ICMP-based monitor is failing in some cases.
C. The pool members whose nodes are failing the ICMP-based monitor will be marked disabled.
D. The pool members whose nodes are failing the ICMP-based monitor will be marked unavailable.
Answer: D

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/101.html

Watch the video to learn more: