[2017 Latest CompTIA Questions] CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 Dumps Real Exam Answers And Youtube Demo Update

Latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 dumps real exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam” is the name of CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/JK0-016.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The best and most updated helpful CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 dumps pdf training materials free try, 100% pass guarantee.

Useful latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing JK0-016 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Network+. High quality CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free update, pass CompTIA JK0-016 exam test easily at first try.

The best CompTIA JK0-016 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdGRfblRva2lwQjg

The best CompTIA CAS-002 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVE55cV9qOGhpbG8
JK0-016 dumps
QUESTION 1
A user wants to connect seven PCs together for a game night. Which of the following should the user install to help with this task?
A. Media convertor
B. Switch
C. Firewall
D. Bridge
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following defines the amount of time a host retains a specific IP address before it is renewed or released?
A. DHCP lease
B. DNS suffix
C. Subnet mask
D. DHCP reservation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Users are reporting that some Internet websites are not accessible anymore. Which of the following will allow the network administrator to quickly isolate the remote router that is causing the network communication issue, so that the problem can be reported to the appropriate responsible party?
A. Ping
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Tracert
D. Dig
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Ann, a new user, has a workstation that has connectivity to the printer located in her department, but cannot access the Internet. JK0-016 dumps The result of an ipconfig command on Ann’s workstation is as follows:
IP address: 192.168.0.124
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.128
Default Gateway: 192.168.0.254
Which is MOST likely preventing the user from accessing the Internet?
A. Duplicate IP address
B. Incorrect gateway
C. Incorrect VLAN
D. Bad switch port
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the common port used for IMAP?
A. 25
B. 53
C. 143
D. 443
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following network protocols is used to resolve FQDNs to IP addresses?
A. DNS
B. FTP
C. DHCP
D. APIPA
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following network protocols is used to transport email between servers?
A. IMAP4
B. POP3
C. SNMP
D. SMTP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Ann, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Users have reported issues accessing an Internet website. JK0-016 dumps The network technician wants to verify network layer connectivity. Which of the following tools can provide the verification?
A. ping
B. netstat
C. route
D. arp
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the FASTEST Ethernet technology?
A. 10GBaseSR
B. 10BaseT
C. 100BaseFX
D. 1000BaseT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Network upgrades have been completed and the WINS server was shutdown. It was decided that NetBIOS network traffic will no longer be permitted. Which of the following will accomplish this objective?
A. Content filtering
B. Port filtering
C. MAC filtering
D. IP filtering
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following LAN technologies is used to provide a MAXIMUM bandwidth of 1Gbps through singlemode fiber?
A. 10GBaseLR
B. 100BaseFX
C. 100BaseTX
D. 1000BaseX
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following TCP/IP model layers does the OSI model Presentation layer map to? JK0-016 dumps
A. Transport
B. Internet
C. Application
D. Network Interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Companies trying to cut down on constant documentation of IP addresses could use which of the following?
A. Longer lease times
B. More reservations
C. Larger scopes
D. Dynamic IP addressing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of the following properties of DHCP would a technician use to ensure an IP address is not leased out from the active scope?
A. Reservations
B. Lease times
C. Removing IPs from the active leases
D. Configuring the DNS options
Correct Answer: A

Helpful newest CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/JK0-016.html dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared. The best latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 dumps exam practice resources and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass.

High quality CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/7sX51zr1OFQ