[2018 Latest CompTIA Questions] CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Demo Update

Prepare for CompTIA CV0-001 exam with latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CV0-001.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The best useful CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, pass CompTIA CV0-001 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Latest CompTIA CV0-001 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbHI4QmQyOUVwVzQ

Latest CompTIA CLO-001 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM1FyZGJiOUpoeVE
CV0-001 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following cloud models would be used when implementing a company’s email system in the cloud?
A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. SaaS
D. XaaS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following describes federated access control?
A. Secure Sockets Layer
B. Trusted
C. Digital Identity
D. Federated Communication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the BEST means of ensuring resource utilization remains even across the hosts?
A. Resource pooling
B. VM affinity
C. Dynamic VM placement
D. VM high availability
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following can an administrator implement to achieve boot on SAN?
A. Thin provisioning
B. vNIC
C. NPIV
D. NAT
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An administrator has configured a cluster but one of the VMs returns an error when attempting to automatically fail-over to another host in the cluster. Which of the following should be verified?
A. All VLANs have been tagged
B. Datacenter bridging has been configured
C. All hosts are in the same virtual network
D. Multipathing has been configured on the virtual network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following describes the combination of a disk, computer, and a network into a pool of resources to efficiently allocate resources? CV0-001 dumps
A. Virtual resource reservation
B. Zoning
C. Load balancing
D. Converged infrastructure
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An administrator has implemented a self-service provisioning portal in the company and has associated a cost to CPU, memory, storage, and OS type. Which of the following cloud computing options has been configured?
A. Cloud bursting
B. Chargeback
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
The Chief Information Officer (CIO) of a company would like to close one of the company’s four datacenters. The CIO has asked the administrator to perform tests to determine if the servers can be migrated to a public cloud located in another region. Which of the following tests should the administrator perform specific to the location change, to determine if user experience will be impacted?
A. Network latency
B. CPU wait time
C. I/O throttling
D. File read/write
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which of the following can be used by the cloud consumer and provides a visualization of key service metrics?
A. Dashboard
B. API
C. Home Page
D. Interface
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company just received a shipment of brand new blade servers and an administrator has been tasked with virtualizing the blade fabric switches. Which of the following would be used to accomplish this?
A. iSNS
B. V2P
C. P2V
D. NPIV
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
The administrator is required to accommodate 200GB of online (near-line) storage for the monthly backups while minimizing cost. Which of the following disk types should be purchased?
A. SATA
B. SSD
C. SAS
D. FC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following would BEST ensure uninterrupted communication from the storage controller to the SAN?
A. QoS
B. Multipathing
C. Zoning
D. Flow control
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An administrator is unable to communicate with the physical server via RDP. When using an IP KVM a successful connection was established with the server. CV0-001 dumps Which of the following is being used?
A. SSO
B. Console
C. Guest tools
D. SSH
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following backup types will enable scheduled point-in-time recovery of data and is accessible to end-users?
A. Image backup
B. Asynchronous replication
C. File system snapshot
D. Virtual machine cloning
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Several clients hosted on a cluster, is BEST referred to as:
A. IaaS.
B. PaaS.
C. multi-tenancy.
D. on-premise hosting.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which of the following provides insight information when investigating potential security breaches but does not make changes to the environment? (Select TWO).
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. Log reviews
D. Firewalls
E. ACLs
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 17
When conducting penetration testing on production systems during business hours, such testing will MOST likely cause disruption to operations when doing which of the following?
A. When testing account lockout policies
B. When checking file system ACLs
C. When footprinting the network
D. When discovering service versions
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which of the following ports is generally associated with a UDP based service?
A. 22
B. 25
C. 53
D. 80
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which of the following encryption technologies would MOST likely be used to protect in-transit user data on a publicly accessible service?
A. SSL
B. RSA
C. IPSEC
D. AES
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
High CPU wait times can often be attributed to:
A. I/O throttling.
B. Old processors on hypervisors.
C. Too many virtual machines on a single host.
D. Too few virtual CPUs on the guests.
Answer: C

QUESTION 21
A government agency wants to create a common environment that would allow them to share documents with other agencies using a cloud model. CV0-001 dumps Which of the following would be the BEST approach?
A. Hybrid cloud
B. Community cloud
C. Private cloud
D. Public cloud
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which of the following terms would describe a cloud characteristic that hosts separate customers on shared infrastructure?
A. Flexible
B. Fractured
C. Diversified
D. Multi-tenancy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
The Chief Information Officer (CIO) of a company is tasked to save costs by reducing datacenter space. The administrator explains that virtualization of servers will support this task as a benefit of migrating to a cloud environment known as:
A. Increased server efficiency.
B. Infrastructure consolidation.
C. Total cost of ownership reduction.
D. Increased availability.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
A company needs to have a system that allows for high availability access to data for users. Which of the following terms BEST describes how a storage engineer would design the system to allow for that level of redundancy?
A. Dual homing
B. Traffic shaping
C. Network binding
D. Multipathing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
A company wants to build a cloud environment where individual departments can host applications and data on shared resources, but users cannot access data that is outside of their department without specific permissions. To deploy an architecture that meets this requirement, the network administrator will need to employ which of the following configurations on the switches?
A. Port security
B. Packet shaping
C. Routing tables
D. VLANs
Correct Answer: D

Newest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CV0-001.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing CV0-001 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/s9ZsPuT8v_k