[2017 Latest Cisco Questions] The Best Cisco 200-105 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

Prepare for Cisco 200-105 exam with the best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube update demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam practice materials. Latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily.

The best Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

The best Cisco 300-070 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaHpiNUV6V1c1UWs

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 204 Q&As
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
A shutdown in the cookie cutter machine was traced to a broken network cable.
What are two reasons that explain why using DLR is an appropriate choice for network resiliency? (Choose two)
A. DLR is designed for single network operation at the machine level
B. Moving to a linear topology will reduce the number of cables and so reduce risk of cable failure
C. DLR is the only resiliency technology that is supported by CIP Safety
D. Layer 2 resiliency protocols like REP and RSTP do not have a fast enough convergence time for motion control
E. Half of the network traffic goes clockwise on the ring and the other half counterclockwise, reducing by 50% the impact of cable failure
Correct Answer: A,D

QUESTION 2
Which describes a best practice rule for controlling traffic between the corporate network and the controls network?
A. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network and outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network can be restricted based on source and destination address only.
B. Outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network should be restricted but outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should not be restricted.
C. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address and service only.
D. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address, service, and port.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What can be done to increase the security in depth in an industrial zone?
A. Add additional disk storage to the IDS server
B. Add specific SCADA signatures to the IDS server
C. Create a high availability solution for the IDS server
D. Place a ‘data diode’ in front of the IDS server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You have reached the limit of IPv4 IGMP groups available on a Cisco IE 3000 switch that was deployed using the Express Setup. 200-105 dumps Which CLI command will increase the number of available IPv4 IGMP groups and multicast routes from 256 to 1000 on this switch?
A. switch(config)#sdm prefer routing
B. switch(config)#sdm prefer vlan igmp
C. switch(config)#sdm prefer routing igmp
D. switch(config)#sdm prefer vlan
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.)
A. Network, Application & User Monitoring
B. Network Planning
C. Security Analysis
D. Accounting/Billing
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?
A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface
B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface
C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface
D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1? 200-105 dumps
A. It has more than one interface that is connected to the root network segment.
B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree.
C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge.
D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which two are possible solutions to control which devices can communicate between industrial zones? (Choose two)
A. Use per zone private IP addressing and deploy NAT to control traffic between zones
B. Put access control lists on switches connecting industrial zones to control traffic
C. Attach each zone to a firewall to control intra-zone traffic
D. Deploy QoS traffic shaping to limit the volume of traffic between industrial zones
E. Deploy an IDS system between the zones to control intra-zone traffic
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 9
Which statement is correct regarding Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) in a ring of ProfiNET devices?
A. When a link fault is detected, MRP rings must converge in less than 100 milliseconds
B. MRP defines two device roles, Media Redundancy Master and Media Redundancy Client
C. MRP can support rings of up to 250 devices
D. MRP is only supported on network switches
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
ProfiNET has been disabled on a Cisco Industrial Ethernet switch. Which CLI command will correctly enable ProfiNET on the switch?
A. switch(config)#profinet
B. switch(config-if)#switchport profinet vlan 10
C. switch(config)#vlan 10 profinet
D. switch#enable profinet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit.
Which of the following are required to solve this? 200-105 dumps (Choose three)
A. configure static frame relay map entries for each subinterface network.
B. remove the ip address from the physical interface
C. create the virtual interfaces with the interface command
D. configure each subinterface with its own IP address
E. disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks
F. encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 12
Which is an issue with running CIP Motion on a REP network and identifies an alternate resiliency protocol that works for CIP Motion?
A. CIP Motion requires a star topology which is not supported by REP. DLR is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
B. REP convergence is not fast enough. DLR is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
C. CIP Motion requires a star topology which is not supported by REP. RPVST+ is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
D. REP convergence is not fast enough. RPVST+ is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam training materials and study guides free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/hZ-2ufhcg6s