[2017 Latest Cisco Questions] 100% Pass With Best Cisco 100-105 Dumps PDF Questions And VCE Youtube Update

Lead4pass offers latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf questions and answers free try. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco 100-105 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps exam practice files download free try. High quality Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf materials and dumps vce youtube update demo. Get the best Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps training resources and study guides, pass Cisco 100-105 exam test easily.

Download free latest Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

Download free latest Cisco 400-101 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ1BCdmJuZzdZN0U

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND1
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Exam Code: 100-105
Total Questions: 332 Q&As
100-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7018 architecture provides out-of-band management, an always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?
A. Fabric Module
B. control plane with auxiliary port
C. dedicated supervisor engine
D. Connectivity Management Processor
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A very large blade-server deployment has high throughput requirements for both data and storage networks. Which access layer option would you recommend?
A.blade server Ethernet switch with Cisco SFS 3000 Series Multifabric Switch
B.blade server InfiniBand switch with Cisco SFS 3000 Series Multifabric Switch
C.blade server Ethernet switch that is connected to Cisco Catalyst 4948 top-of-rack switch
D.blade server Ethernet switch that is connected to Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series end-of-rack switch
Correct Answer:B

QUESTION 3
The command ip route 192.168.100.160 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.2 was issued on a router. No routing protocols or other static routes are configured on the router. 100-105 dumps
Which statement is true about this command?
A. The interface with IP address 192.168.10.2 is on this router.
B. The command sets a gateway of last resort for the router.
C. Packets that are destined for host 192.168.100.160 will be sent to 192.168.10.2.
D. The command creates a static route for all IP traffic with the source address 192.168.100.160.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which statement about the management interface in the Cisco Nexus 7000 architecture is true?
A. One mgmt0 interface is accessible from any VDC.
B. Multiple mgmt0 interfaces exist, one per management VRF.
C. Multiple mgmt0 interfaces exist, one per management VDC.
D. The mgmt0 interface exists in the default VRF until it is assigned to another VRF.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
Host A can communicate with Host B but not with Hosts C or D. How can the network administrator solve this problem?
A. Configure Hosts C and D with IP addresses in the 192.168.2.0 network.
B. Install a router and configure a route to route between VLANs 2 and 3.
C. Install a second switch and put Hosts C and D on that switch while Hosts A and B remain on the original switch.
D. Enable the VLAN trunking protocol on the switch.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
A network administrator is troubleshooting a connectivity problem on the serial interfaces. The output from the show interfaces command on both routers shows that the serial interface is up, line protocol is down. 100-105 dumps
Given the partial output for the show running-config in the exhibit, what is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The serial cable is bad.
B. The MTU is incorrectly configured.
C. The Layer 2 framing is misconfigured.
D. The IP addresses are not in the same subnet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of the L1 and L2 ports on the Cisco UCS 6100 and 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect switches when running in a cluster with another fabric interconnect?
A. support LACP
B. provide high-availability services
C. used for out-of-band management
D. centralized management port
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which statements are TRUE regarding Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv6) addresses? (Choose three.)
A. An IPv6 address is divided into eight 16-bit groups.
B. A double colon (::) can only be used once in a single IPv6 address.
C. IPv6 addresses are 196 bits in length.
D. Leading zeros cannot be omitted in an IPv6 address.
E. Groups with a value of 0 can be represented with a single 0 in IPv6 address.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 9
You are deploying a new rack into your data center. This rack requires 10 x 1-Gb connections and 10 x 10-Gb connections. Which product would be best suited, and minimize unused ports, to provide networking connectivity to this rack?
A. Cisco Nexus 5010 because it supports 10 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
B. Cisco Nexus 5010 because it supports 20 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
C. Cisco Nexus 5020 because it supports 16 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
D. Cisco Nexus 5020 because it supports 32 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Some routers have been configured with default routes. What are some of the advantages of using default routes? (Choose two)
A. They establish routes that will never go down.
B. They keep routing tables small.
C. They require a great deal of CPU power.
D. They allow connectivity to remote networks that are not in the routing table
E. They direct traffic from the internet into corporate networks.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
What is one common benefit of U access and inverted U access design topologies for the access layer? 100-105 dumps
A. They both contain VLANs in switch pairs.
B. They are both forms of a looped design model.
C. They require no STP blocking; all uplinks are active.
D. They both support VLAN extension across aggregation switches.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have been tasked with designing and implementing a data center network. You are ready to configure a Cisco Unified Computing System to Nexus 7000 connection. To ensure active/active forwarding for all VLANs on all Cisco Unified Computing System uplinks toward the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches, what is the correct configuration?
A. VSS between the two northbound Cisco Nexus 7000 switches and leave the fabric interconnects in their default mode.
B. vPC on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches with the Cisco Unified Computing System fabric interconnects running in end-host mode.
C. vPC on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches with the Cisco Unified Computing System fabric interconnects running in switch mode.
D. Nothing specific on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches but enable switch mode on the Cisco Unified Computing System fabric interconnects.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try, 100% pass guarantee.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/trVHfqmuVvg